Award Name    Winner    Company
Best One Act Play    The Killings at Newhaven    Peridot Theatre
Best Sound in a Comedy/Drama    Simon Ulrich for A Chorus of Disapproval    Peridot Theatre
Best Sound in a Musical/Variety under 30k    Lachlan Campbell for The Witches of Eastwick    Players Theatre
Best Sound in a Musical/Variety over 30k    Greg Ginger for The Sentimental Bloke, Babirra Music Theatre
Best Set in a Comedy/Drama    Adrian Carr for Caravan    Lilydale Athenaeum Theatre
Best Set in a Musical/Variety under 30k    Jason Bovaird and Robbie Carmellotti for Rent    Fab Nobs Theatre
Best Set in a Musical/Variety over 30k    Barry Pearce for South Pacific    NOVA Music Theatre
Best Lighting in a Comedy/Drama    Robin LeBlond for Much Ado About Murder    The 1812 Theatre
Best Lighting in a Musical/Variety under 30k    Jason Bovaird for The Witches of Eastwick    Players Theatre
Best Costume for a Comedy/Drama    Christ Bartle, Bronwyn King and Anne Rendall for A Chorus of Disapproval    Peridot Theatre
Best Costume for a Musical/Variety under 30k    Felicity Hill for Spamalot    SLAMS Music Theatre
Best Costume for a Musical/Variety over 30k    Jeremy Bailey-Smith for The Sentimental Bloke    Babirra Music Theatre
Highly Commended Performance in a Variety    Melissa Trickey for I Hope I Get It!    PEP Productions
Highly Commended Performance in a Comedy    Stephen Barber for A Month of Sundays    Sherbrooke Theatre
Highly Commended Performance In A Drama    Judy Corderoy for W;T    Encore Theatre
Highly Commended Performance in a Musical    Anne Dewar for South Pacific    NOVA Music Theatre
Best Ensemble Item in a Variety    The Audition Medley in I Hope I Get It!    PEP Productions
Most Entertaining Item in a Variety    A Stud and A Babe in Love/Sick    Players Theatre
Best Musical Director in a Musical/Variety    John Clancy for South Pacific    NOVA Music Theatre
Best Choreographer in a Musical/Variety    Miranda Brooks in The Witches of Eastwick    Players Theatre
Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy    Sarah Jowett in Find the Lady    Encore Theatre
Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy    Gregor McGibbon in Sandcastles    The Basin Theatre Group
Best Supporting Actress in a Drama    Melanie Rowe in W;T    Encore Theatre
Best Supporting Actor in a Drama    Daniel Golshevsky in W;T    Encore Theatre
Best Supporting Actress in a Musical    Mandy Stevenson in The Sound of Music    NOVA Music Theatre
Best Supporting Actor in a Musical    Sam Kitchen in RENT    Fab Nobs Theatre
Best Female Performer in a Variety    Carly Hobbs in Love/Sick    Players Theatre
Best Male Performer in a Variety    Jonathan Guthrie-Jones in Love/Sick    Players Theatre
Best Actress in a Comedy    Claire Hanley in I Ought To Be In Pictures    Encore Theatre
Best Actor in a Comedy    Richard Thomas in The Club    Fab Nobs Theatre
Best Actress in a Drama    Juliet Hayday in W;T    Encore Theatre
Best Actor in a Drama    Keith Hutton in 84 Charing Cross Road    The 1812 Theatre
Best Actress in a Musical    Megan Coe in South Pacific    NOVA Music Theatre
Best Actor in a Musical    Jonathan Guthrie-Jones in Witches of Eastwick    Players Theatre
Best Director of a Variety    Justin Cleaver for I Hope I Get It!    PEP Productions
Best Director of a Comedy    Adrian Carr for Caravan    Lilydale Athenaeum Theatre
Best Director of a Drama    Vicki Smith for W;T    Encore Theatre
Best Director of a Musical    Julia Roper for The Witches of Eastwick    Players Theatre
Best Production, Variety    Love/Sick    Players Theatre
Best Production, Comedy    Caravan    Lilydale Athenaeum Theatre
Best Production, Drama    W;T    Encore Theatre
Best Production, Musical    The Witches of Eastwick    Players Theatre

Comments

comments