More Commendations…

JUNIOR SECTION

COMMENDATIONS

 

Junior Male Performer in a Leading Role 

Alex Riseborough, Joseph, Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat, Heathdale Christian College

Tom McGuane, Seymour, Little Shop of Horrors, Trinity College Colac

 

Junior Female Performer in a Leading Role:

Sam Hafey-Bagg, Lucy, The Lion, The Witch and The Wardrobe, Rosebud Secondary College

 

Junior Male in a Supporting Role

James Worsnop, Tobias Ragg, Sweeney Todd (School Edition), Xavier College and Genazzano FCJ College

Damian Meuller, Judge Turpin, Sweeney Todd (School Edition), Xavier College and Genazzano FCJ College

Timothy Sneddon, Birdseller, Sweeney Todd (School Edition), Xavier College and Genazzano FCJ College

Benjamin McMahon, Roger, Grease, Carey Musical Theatre Company

Sean Walpole, Eugene, Grease, Carey Musical Theatre Company

Robbie Smith, Mr Tumnus, The Lion, The Witch and The Wardrobe, Rosebud Secondary College

Jack Stammers, Perchik, Fiddler on the Roof, M2 Theatre Company

Troy Gedye, Tom Collins, Rent (School Edition), Dromana Secondary College

Daniel Felton, Dennis, All Shook Up, Westbourne Grammar School

Jeremy Withers, Simeon / Butler, Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat, Heathdale Christian College

Tarik Frimpong, Bullfrog, Honk! Jr, Catchment Players of Darebin

Josh McGuane, Orin, Little Shop of Horrors, Trinity College Colac

Paul O’Shea, Mr Mushnik, Little Shop of Horrors, Trinity College Colac

Jordan Broadway, Doody, Grease, Christian Brothers College St Kilda and Presentation Convent Windsor

Patrick Newbold, Sonny, Grease, Christian Brothers College St Kilda and Presentation Convent Windsor

Todd Jacobsson, Mayor, Seussical, BLOC Music Theatre

Emerson McMaster, various, Seussical, BLOC Music Theatre

 

 

 

Junior Female in a Supporting Role

Alexandra Greco, Tess, Crazy for You, St Monica’s College

Jessica Failli, Fidel, The Witches of Eastwick, Ballarat Clarendon College Senior School

Stephanie Gonelli, Madam de la Grande Bouche, Disney’s Beauty and the Beast, Loyola College

 

Also:

The clowns (Logan Fisher-Stamp / Kelly Hotchin / Alex Johnston / Mel Millington / Tom Morley / Tess Nolan), Barnum, Ballarat Grammar Senior School Production

Jodeci Cowell, Harry, Oklahoma!, Elisabeth Murdoch College

Anthony Wright, Mushu, Disney’s Mulan Jr, Echuca Musical Theatre Company

Chloe Falciglia / Chelsea Chambers, featured dancers, The Witches of Eastwick, Ballarat Clarendon College Senior School Production

Quin Kelly, Blue Moon sequence, Grease, Christian Brothers College St Kilda and Presentation Convent Windsor

Ashley Wilsnach, Dream Curly, Oklahoma!, Elisabeth Murdoch College

Landler party scene, The Sound of Music, Presbyterian Ladies’ College in conjunction with Scotch College

The Tango scene, The Boyfriend, Ivanhoe Grammar School – Plenty Campus

Swimming scene, The Boyfriend, Ivanhoe Grammar School – Plenty Campus

Seasonal transformations, The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe, Rosebud Secondary College

“The Flames” in Mr Tumnus’ fireplace, The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe, Rosebud Secondary College

Tevye’s Dream sequence, Fiddler on the Roof, M2 Theatre Company

Merano / The First Game scenes, Chess, Adamson Theatre Company at Wesley College St Kilda Rd

The dragon scene, Disney’s Mulan Jr, Echuca Musical Theatre Company

McElligot’s Pool scene, Seussical, BLOC Music Theatre

Realization of Pau Amma (the crab), Just So, The Adamson Theatre Company at Wesley College St Kilda Rd

 

Comments

comments