Theatre People would like to take this opportunity to congratulate all the award winners and nominees from the Junior Lyrebird Awards this year – hopefully we see some of the names representing us on amateur and professional stages in the future!

2014 Lyrebird Junior Award Winners

BEST SET ~ YOUTH PRODUCTION

 

Joel Batalha The Addams Family Brentwood Secondary College

 

BEST LIGHTING ~ YOUTH PRODUCTION

Brenton Van Vliet The Addams Family Brentwood Secondary College

 

BEST COSTUMES ~ YOUTH PRODUCTION

 

Bianca Gualitieri The Wizard of Oz Mount Scopus Memorial College

 

BEST ENSEMBLE ~ YOUTH PRODUCTION

 

The Addams Family Brentwood Secondary College

 

HIGHLY COMMENDED PERFORMANCE ~ YOUTH PRODUCTION PLAY

 

Benedict Janeczko‐Taylor Twelfth Night Caulfield Grammar School

 

HIGHLY COMMENDED PERFORMANCE ~ YOUTH PRODUCTION MUSICAL

 

Conor Neylon Sweet Charity Ruyton Girls' School & Trinity Grammar School

 

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS ~ YOUTH PRODUCTION PLAY

 

Karrin Kose Twelfth Night Caulfield Grammar School

 

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS ~ YOUTH PRODUCTION MUSICAL

 

Kate Mathieson Hairspray Donvale Christian College

 

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR ~ YOUTH PRODUCTION PLAY

 

Louis Panozzo Twelfth Night Caulfield Grammar School

 

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR ~ YOUTH PRODUCTION MUSICAL

 

Jacob Visca Jesus Christ Superstar Beaconhills College

 

BEST ACTRESS ~ YOUTH PRODUCTION PLAY

 

Kathryn Hull Twelfth Night Caulfield Grammar School

 

BEST ACTRESS ~ YOUTH PRODUCTION MUSICAL

 

Sophie Kleiman Sweet Charity Ruyton Girls' School & Trinity Grammar School

 

BEST ACTOR ~ YOUTH PRODUCTION PLAY

 

Jayden Fisher Twelfth Night Caulfield Grammar School

 

BEST ACTOR ~ YOUTH PRODUCTION MUSICAL

 

Stephen Amos The Producers Ringwood Secondary College

 

BEST CHOREOGRAPHER ~ YOUTH PRODUCTION

 

Kate Tanner / Gaynor Borlase The Producers Ringwood Secondary College

 

BEST MUSICAL DIRECTOR ~ YOUTH PRODUCTION

 

Lachlan Davidson Cabaret Caulfield Grammar School

 

BEST DIRECTOR ~ YOUTH PRODUCTION PLAY

 

Evie Gawenda A Midsummer Night's Dream Mount Scopus Memorial College

 

BEST DIRECTOR ~ YOUTH PRODUCTION MUSICAL

 

Lyndy Clarke Cabaret Caulfield Grammar School

 

BEST PRODUCTION ~ YOUTH PLAY

 

A Midsummer Night's Dream Mount Scopus Memorial College

 

BEST PRODUCTION ~ YOUTH MUSICAL

 

Cabaret Caulfield Grammar School

 

Comments

comments